Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game

   (2)
@
(3)   
[2015-03-08 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

   (2)
@
(5)   
[2015-03-07 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

 
Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge


Game 1 Feb 28 CWSHL Finals
Start time for game 1 of the CWSHL Finals vs the GFW Cataracts will be 830pm.Sun start time will be the regular 2pm start.
[2015-02-23 17:53:15] 

CWSHL Finals Have Been Set
The Royals will be playing the GFW Cataracts in the final of the CWSHL this season.The Royals swept the Gander Flyers in the best of 7 semi final,and will have home ice advantage in the best 4 out of 7 finals.

The series opens in Corner Brook on Sat Feb 28 and Sun Mar 1,the following weekend Sat Mar 7 and Sun Mar 8 the games will be played in GFW,games 5,6 & 7 if necessary will be played Fri Mar 13 in CB,Game 6 Sat the 14 in GFW and game 7 would be Sun Mar 15 in CB.

Tickets are now on sale at the CB Civic Center box office from 9am-5pm Mon-Fri.

[2015-02-21 14:29:57] 

Quad Winners
Congratulations to Glynis Butt (buttgc) and Gary (gamer750) for winning playoff tickets through our Quad Challenge. A random draw between the 4 entries tied for first resulted in Glynis being selected and then a random draw for all entries with at least one Quad (one entry per Quad) resulted in Gary being selected. Thanks to all who participated.
[2015-02-06 19:44:02] 

First Round Of The Playoffs
The Royals will be playing the Gander Flyers in the first round of the playoffs this season.The Royals will have home ice advantage in the series which begins Sat Feb 7th at 730 pm with game 2 on Sun the 8th at 2 pm.Games 3 & 4 will be played in Gander on the 14th & 15th,if necessary game 5,6, and 7 will be played the wknd of the 20th of Feb.

Tickets go on sale Tue Feb 3 at the CB Civic Center,adult will be $15($14 for ticket plus a $1 surcharge),kids age 7-12 will be $8 and kids 6 and under will be free when accompanied by an adult.The minor hockey passes will also be accepted in the first round of the playoffs.

[2015-02-03 18:59:35] 

Royals Winners Choice Sweep
The Corner Brook Royals would like to congratulate Ian Goodyear (ticket #05117) on winning the Winners Choice Sweep.The winning ticket was drawn Dec 31, 2014 at the Corner Brook Plaza by the RNC's Sergeant Brad Saint
The Corner Brook Royals would like to thank everyone who supported them by buying a ticket on the letest prize draw.

[2014-12-31 14:24:42] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Matt Bragg24151833
Phil Mangan24121830
Chris Hulit24101424
Michael Hynes24101323
Hunter Tremblay1891019
Matthew Thomey2261117
Dane Marshall2411314
Derick Martin234913
Mike Dyke2401212
Mark Robinson146410




ralph lauren italia ralph lauren outlet http://www.autojuniorbiella.it/polo.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.mrfern.com.au/burberry-sale.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.hdcc.com.au/burberry.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo http://www.mcentyre.com.au/ralphlaurenpolo.html http://www.hdcc.com.au/polo-ralphlauren.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo burberry canada burberry outlet http://www.keithgordon.ca/burberry-canada.html gucci canada gucci handbags http://www.keithgordon.ca/alt/gucci.html