Upcoming Games
[2015-10-31 :: 8:00pm] [Chat (0)]
[2015-11-01 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games

Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge

Royals Sign Forward Ryan Watson
The Corner Brook Royals are pleased to announce the signing of import forward Ryan Watson.The left handed shooting left winger is 27 yeare old and was born in Cambridge,ON.

The 2007 7th round draft pick of the Florida Panthers played 4 years in the NCAA with Western Michigan University.Ryan then moved onto the ECHL where he played 4 years between the Utah Grizzlies and the Bakersfield Condors.

This hard working and slick skating forward will certainly add some offensive punch to the Royals this season,fans will get their first opportunity to see Ryan at the Royals training camp the wknd of Oct 23/24.

Welcome aboard Ryan

[2015-10-04 14:05:14] 

Royals Sign Forward Ryan Salvis
The Corner Brook Royals are very pleased to announce the signing of import forward Ryan Salvis.The 6ft 190lb Salvis was born in Toronto and now lives in Moncton NB.

This versatile player played 4 years in the QMJHL with Moncton,he then played 3 seasons in the CIS with SFX.Ryan then turned onto a pro career in the SPHL where he played 244 games in 5 seasons scoring 66 goals and adding 163 assists.Ryan served as both assistant and captain of the Pensacola Ice Flyers.

Just a few of Ryan's accomplishments in his hockey career would include SPHL champion for 3 seasons 12/13,13/14 & 14/15.In 2012/13 Salvis was selected to the first team All-Star,and in 2014/15 he was 2nd team All-Star where he recorded a league high 45 assists in 54 games.

Ryan can play both forward and defense but will be predominantly used as a forward with the Royals this season.Salvis prides himself in playing both ends of the ice and will be a welcome addition to the Royals this season.

Welcome aboard Ryan

[2015-09-14 16:28:07] 

Royals Sign Defenceman David Macdonald
The Corner Brook Royals are very pleased to announce the signing of import d-man David Macdonald who hails from Orwell PEI.
From 2004-07 Dave played in the QMJHL where in 07 Dave was the captain of the Saint Sea Dogs.Dave then moved onto the CIS where he played 5 seasons,4 of those with Saint Mary's and one with Dal where he served as their captain.In these 5 seasons in the CIS Dave was selected to the second All-Star team 3 seasons and won a University Cup in 2010.
Dave then moved onto the ECHL for 3 seasons with the Cincinnati Cyclones where he served as their captain for 2 seasons.Last season Dave had 32 points in 64 games played.
The slick skating hard hitting d-man will be a welcome addition to an already deep blue line for the Royals this season.Fans will be able to see Dave at the Royals training camp Oct 23 & 24.
Welcome aboard Dave!!!!

[2015-09-11 18:19:32] 

Royals Sign Brandon Hynes
The Corner Brook Royals are very pleased to announce the signing of Norris Point native Brandon Hynes. Brandon played his minor hockey in the Deer Lake and Gros Morne minor hockey systems,before 2 years of triple A midget with the Western Kings.

Hynes then moved to the QMJHL where he played 318 games in 5 years,in those games he scored 170 goals and added 163 assists for a total of 333 points.After this Brandon played parts of 2 seasons in the ECHL where he played 48 games scoring 12 goals and recording 14 assists.

Brandon returns home and will be joining forces with his brother and Royals captain Michael in hopes of returning the Herder championship to Corner Brook.

Welcome aboard Brandon

[2015-07-12 07:06:07] 

Royals & Flyers Complete Trade
The Royals have traded Mike Dyke to the Gander Flyers for d-man Justin Pender.This trade was completed Thursday July 9 and was given league approval on Fri July 10.

We would like to thank Mike for his service to the Royals last season and wish him all the best with his new team.

At this time we would like to announce that the Royals have come to terms with Justin and he will be on our blue line come Nov.Welcome to the red white & blue Justin.

[2015-07-11 10:40:34] 



Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Matt Bragg24151833
Phil Mangan24121830
Chris Hulit24101424
Michael Hynes24101323
Hunter Tremblay1891019
Matthew Thomey2261117
Dane Marshall2411314
Derick Martin234913
Mike Dyke2401212
Mark Robinson146410

ralph lauren italia ralph lauren outlet http://www.autojuniorbiella.it/polo.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.mrfern.com.au/burberry-sale.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.hdcc.com.au/burberry.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo http://www.mcentyre.com.au/ralphlaurenpolo.html http://www.hdcc.com.au/polo-ralphlauren.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo burberry canada burberry outlet http://www.keithgordon.ca/burberry-canada.html gucci canada gucci handbags http://www.keithgordon.ca/alt/gucci.html