Upcoming Games
Game

Recent Games
Game

   (2)
@
(3)   
[2015-03-08 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

   (2)
@
(5)   
[2015-03-07 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

 
Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge


Royals Sign Brandon Hynes
The Corner Brook Royals are very pleased to announce the signing of Norris Point native Brandon Hynes. Brandon played his minor hockey in the Deer Lake and Gros Morne minor hockey systems,before 2 years of triple A midget with the Western Kings.

Hynes then moved to the QMJHL where he played 318 games in 5 years,in those games he scored 170 goals and added 163 assists for a total of 333 points.After this Brandon played parts of 2 seasons in the ECHL where he played 48 games scoring 12 goals and recording 14 assists.

Brandon returns home and will be joining forces with his brother and Royals captain Michael in hopes of returning the Herder championship to Corner Brook.

Welcome aboard Brandon

[2015-07-12 07:06:07] 

Royals & Flyers Complete Trade
The Royals have traded Mike Dyke to the Gander Flyers for d-man Justin Pender.This trade was completed Thursday July 9 and was given league approval on Fri July 10.

We would like to thank Mike for his service to the Royals last season and wish him all the best with his new team.

At this time we would like to announce that the Royals have come to terms with Justin and he will be on our blue line come Nov.Welcome to the red white & blue Justin.

[2015-07-11 10:40:34] 

Game 1 Feb 28 CWSHL Finals
Start time for game 1 of the CWSHL Finals vs the GFW Cataracts will be 830pm.Sun start time will be the regular 2pm start.
[2015-02-23 17:53:15] 

CWSHL Finals Have Been Set
The Royals will be playing the GFW Cataracts in the final of the CWSHL this season.The Royals swept the Gander Flyers in the best of 7 semi final,and will have home ice advantage in the best 4 out of 7 finals.

The series opens in Corner Brook on Sat Feb 28 and Sun Mar 1,the following weekend Sat Mar 7 and Sun Mar 8 the games will be played in GFW,games 5,6 & 7 if necessary will be played Fri Mar 13 in CB,Game 6 Sat the 14 in GFW and game 7 would be Sun Mar 15 in CB.

Tickets are now on sale at the CB Civic Center box office from 9am-5pm Mon-Fri.

[2015-02-21 14:29:57] 

Quad Winners
Congratulations to Glynis Butt (buttgc) and Gary (gamer750) for winning playoff tickets through our Quad Challenge. A random draw between the 4 entries tied for first resulted in Glynis being selected and then a random draw for all entries with at least one Quad (one entry per Quad) resulted in Gary being selected. Thanks to all who participated.
[2015-02-06 19:44:02] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Matt Bragg24151833
Phil Mangan24121830
Chris Hulit24101424
Michael Hynes24101323
Hunter Tremblay1891019
Matthew Thomey2261117
Dane Marshall2411314
Derick Martin234913
Mike Dyke2401212
Mark Robinson146410




ralph lauren italia ralph lauren outlet http://www.autojuniorbiella.it/polo.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.mrfern.com.au/burberry-sale.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.hdcc.com.au/burberry.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo http://www.mcentyre.com.au/ralphlaurenpolo.html http://www.hdcc.com.au/polo-ralphlauren.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo burberry canada burberry outlet http://www.keithgordon.ca/burberry-canada.html gucci canada gucci handbags http://www.keithgordon.ca/alt/gucci.html