Upcoming Games
Game
@
[2014-11-01 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)]
@
[2014-11-02 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]

Recent Games
Game

 

Royals Sign Import Forward Phil Mangan
The Corner Brook Royals are pleased to announce the signing of import forward Phil Mangan, the 5'8'' 27 year old hails from Gananoque, Ontario.
Phil has played 5 years major junior where he was captain of the Moncton Wildcats and also played for the St John's Fog Devil's where he was actually responsible for scoring the last goal in Fog Devil's history.
After junior Phil played with STFX university where he went on to play for a national championship, after that he played in Norway before he returned to North America where he played 2 seasons in the ECHL and scoring 31 points in 46 games last season with the Utah Grizzlies.
The slick skating play making centre will add strength down the middle and will be a welcome addition to an already potent forward group.
Welcome aboard Phil.

[2014-10-25 05:39:07] 

Royals Announce Trade
The Corner Brook Royals have traded forwards Justin Barbour and Colin Power to the Cataracts for forward Brandon Nicholas and defenseman Dane Marshall.Nicholas will provide the Royals with a scoring touch and is a gritty player who isn't afraid of the corners.Dane Marshall will be a big presence on our blue line this season and he will add quite a bit of quickness to the back end.With the new additions we now feel we have all the tools required to compete for the herder, and we still have another move to announce in the next couple of days that we're sure the fans will be very excited about

We would like to welcome both Brandon and Dane to the red white and blue. We also would like to thank both Justin and Colin for their dedication to the Royals and wish both all the best in the future.

[2014-10-21 18:05:50] 

Royals Training Camp
This years camp will take place at the Corner Brook Civic center,Fri Oct 24 from 930 pm - 1100pm,Sat Oct 25 the first session is from 230pm-330pm,then the annual Blue vs White game starts at 730pm and ends at 930pm.
We encourage all fans to get out and get a "sneak peek" at our team that we have assembled for the 2014-15 season

[2014-10-16 16:13:49] 

ROYALS BASH SAT SEPT 27 AT WHELANS GATE
There will be a Royals bash Sat Sept 27 @ Whelan's Gate.Kerry Wells kitchen party will be on stage from 9-1030 pm.Then Papa String takes the stage at 11 pm.Get out and support your Corner Brook Royals and enjoy a few drinks and some great music.

See you at the Gate.

[2014-09-23 18:36:30] 

2014-2015 CWSHL Player Draft
In the draft held Tue Sept 16th the Royals picks were
1) Mike Dyke
2) Matt Bragg
3) Cory Blackmore
4) Rodney Mahoney
5) Matt Coughlan
6) Mike Stevens

The Royals organization and their fans would like to welcome our 6 new players to the red white and blue.

[2014-09-19 17:15:06] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Justin Barbour23131528
Michael Hynes23131528
Parker Deighan1651520
Scott Doody2381119
Mathieu Berube208917
Darren Langdon1971017
Stephen Simms2341216
Matthew Thomey207815
Andrew Smith2311314
Zack Firlotte2211213




ralph lauren italia ralph lauren outlet http://www.autojuniorbiella.it/polo.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.mrfern.com.au/burberry-sale.php burberry australia burberry sale http://www.hdcc.com.au/burberry.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo http://www.mcentyre.com.au/ralphlaurenpolo.html http://www.hdcc.com.au/polo-ralphlauren.html ralph lauren australia ralph lauren polo burberry canada burberry outlet http://www.keithgordon.ca/burberry-canada.html gucci canada gucci handbags http://www.keithgordon.ca/alt/gucci.html